channel4.Com - Info channel4.com

channel4.com receives about 164,000 unique visitors and 475,600 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,853.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,917,717.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank channel4.com is ranked number 2,816 in the world and 0.0328% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in York, Q5, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 185.28.202.30.

About - channel4.com

Includes detailed programme information, highlights, and chats with actors and presenters.
Watch the best of Channel 4, E4 and More4 on demand. Includes a huge catch up window, an ever-expanding library of programmes, original shorts, exclusive shows and free box sets of top comedy, drama and documentary series
How did channel4.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is channel4.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
164,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,920,000
Daily Pageviews:
475,600 (2.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,816 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0328% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 79.2%83.0%111
United States 4.8%3.9%11227
Ireland 3.3%3.5%274
Germany 0.9%0.7%13249
Australia 0.9%0.6%4310
Canada 0.8%0.6%7289
Spain 0.8%0.7%7615
Japan 0.7%0.6%26224
France 0.7%0.5%12806
China 0.6%0.3%37200
India 0.5%0.4%25728
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%5286

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
channel4.com
97.20%92.39%2.85
4id.channel4.com
6.59%4.39%2.0
signin.channel4.com
1.93%0.70%1.1
f1.channel4.com
1.79%0.92%1.5
mindchecker.channel4.com
0.44%0.26%1.8
jobs.channel4.com
0.30%0.39%3.9
thanks4.channel4.com
0.28%0.11%1.1
apps.channel4.com
0.27%0.12%1.3
4talent.channel4.com
0.18%0.10%1.5
embarrassingbodieskids.channel4.com
0.11%0.06%2
newjira.channel4.com
0.04%0.10%7
gitlab.channel4.com
0.03%0.22%20
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush channel4.com
Domain:
  channel4.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15,475
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is channel4.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much channel4.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,853.31
Monthly Revenue:
$85,599.30
Yearly Revenue:
$1,041,458.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 394,748$2,459.28
United States 18,548$212.75
Ireland 16,646$82.56
Australia 2,854$21.49
Canada 2,854$20.00
Germany 3,329$16.08
France 2,378$11.18
Netherlands 1,902$9.68
Japan 2,854$9.13
China 1,427$4.41
Spain 3,329$3.70
India 1,902$3.04

How much money do channel4.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$483.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$14,496.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$176,374.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
77,261
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,317,837
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
28,200,345
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 63,160$393.48
United States 3,339$38.30
Ireland 6,492$32.20
Canada 713$5.00
Germany 965$4.66
Australia 571$4.30
Netherlands 323$1.65
France 262$1.23
India 533$0.85
Spain 633$0.70
China 185$0.57
Japan 86$0.27

How much is channel4.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,917,717.80

Where is channel4.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.28.202.30
ASN:
AS30914 
ISP:
Piksel Limited 
Server Location:
York
Q5
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 185.28.202.30

How fast does channel4.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1304 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Television/Broadcasters
News and Media/Television

What sites are related to channel4.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: max-age=966
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Wed, 21 Dec 2011 21:55:17 GMT
Keep-Alive: timeout=15, max=89
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Language: en-GB
Last-Modified: Wed, 21 Dec 2011 21:55:17 GMT
X-Powered-By: Servlet/2.4 JSP/2.0
X-C4-Cache-Control: Short
Connection: Keep-Alive
X-Cache-Info: cached

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1312.awsdns-36.org
Rname hostmaster.channel4.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 185.28.202.30 3599
NS ns-1975.awsdns-54.co.uk 3599
NS ns-614.awsdns-12.net 3599
NS ns-216.awsdns-27.com 3599
NS ns-1312.awsdns-36.org 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-11-17
Domain Age:
21 years 7 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

motion-fast.com
5 secs
zeroto60times.com
11 secs
seeandsound.com
28 secs
zerohedge.com
1 min
magicwp.ir
1 min
zerochan.net
2 mins
2200341.com
3 mins
zero-raws.com
3 mins
legitgifts.com
4 mins
zeriislam.com
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
channel4.com widget